Southern Hills Triathlon

Youth Triathlon

Overall Finish List

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company
                                                                                                               Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Time  
      1    Victor Wideroff                   Rapid City  SD        173     9   M       1: 6-12                          26:33.6     26:33.6
      2    Mason Murphy                      Rapid City  SD        167    10   M       2: 6-12               0:18.0     26:51.7     26:51.7
      3    Dottie Andrews                    Douglas  WY           152    12   F       1: 6-12                          27:09.7     27:09.7
      4    Benson Nehring                    Rapid City  SD        201    11   M       3: 6-12               0:42.2     27:15.9     27:15.9
      5    Wyatt Gaeta                       Summerset  SD         158    11   M       4: 6-12               0:50.0     27:23.7     27:23.7
      6    Jack Batterman                    Sioux Falls  SD       153     9   M       5: 6-12               2:30.0     29:03.7     29:03.7
      7    Hunter Campbell                   Sioux Falls  SD       156    11   M       6: 6-12               2:30.0     29:03.7     29:03.7
      8    Monica Moran                      Rapid City  SD        166    11   F       2: 6-12               2:32.3     29:42.1     29:42.1
      9    Emmett Robinson                   Rapid City  SD        169    12   M       7: 6-12               3:18.9     29:52.6     29:52.6
     10    Emma Wermers                      Rapid City  SD        170     9   F       3: 6-12               3:12.1     30:21.9     30:21.9
     11    Boe Rhoden                        Upton  WY             168    11   M       8: 6-12               4:25.6     30:59.3     30:59.3
     12    Myles Krohn                                             192     9   M       9: 6-12               4:33.0     31:06.7     31:06.7
     13    Torin Bergman                     Rapid City  SD        154     8   M      10: 6-12               4:34.2     31:07.9     31:07.9
     14    Luke Konenkamp                    Rapid City  SD        162    12   M      11: 6-12               4:36.0     31:09.7     31:09.7
     15    Nelson Nehring                    Rapid City  SD        202     9   M      12: 6-12               5:10.4     31:44.1     31:44.1
     16    Emma Dykstra                      Rapid City  SD        191    10   F       4: 6-12               4:35.6     31:45.3     31:45.3
     17    Logan Kusser                      Gettysburg  SD        163    11   M      13: 6-12               6:43.9     33:17.6     33:17.6
     18    Wyatt Beringer                    Gettysburg  SD        155     8   M      14: 6-12               6:44.8     33:18.5     33:18.5
     19    Liam Konenkamp                    Rapid City  SD        161    10   M      15: 6-12               7:49.7     34:23.4     34:23.4
     20    Rockne Andrews                    Douglas  WY           151    10   M      16: 6-12               7:50.7     34:24.4     34:24.4
     21    Odin Whitcher                     Rapid City  SD        172     6   M      17: 6-12               8:38.0     35:11.7     35:11.7
     22    Sophia Dykstra                    Rapid City  SD        157     9   F       5: 6-12               8:25.7     35:35.4     35:35.4
     23    Elle Krohn                        Spearfish  SD         193     6   F       6: 6-12               8:34.8     35:44.6     35:44.6
     24    William Hansen                    Rapid City  SD        159    10   M      18: 6-12               9:11.5     35:45.2     35:45.2
     25    Reegan Sever                      Rapid City  SD        195    12   F       7: 6-12               9:10.9     36:20.7     36:20.7
     26    Toby Lane                         Hot Springs  SD       165     9   M      19: 6-12              10:39.8     37:13.5     37:13.5
     27    Brody Konenkamp                   Rapid City  SD        160    10   M      20: 6-12              11:54.1     38:27.7     38:27.7
     28    Kinley Wermers                    Rapid City  SD        171     7   F       8: 6-12              12:59.9     40:09.7     40:09.7
     29    Bridget Lane                      Hot Springs  SD       164    11   F       9: 6-12              15:11.6     42:21.3     42:21.3
     30    Avery Johnson                                            47    6    F      10: 6-12              32:13.9     59:23.7     59:23.7