Southern Hills Triathlon

Overall Results

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company

Sprint Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
1 Brandon Zelfer 203 33 M 1:30-39 2 5:16.6 1:37.6 1 34:31.6   4 22:37.7   1:03:36.3 1:03:36.3
2 Troy Phillips Loveland CO 128 51 M 1:50-59 4 5:52.9 1:58.3 3 36:55.3   5 23:04.4 3:50.5 1:07:26.8 1:07:26.8
3 Sallie Doty Pierre SD 84 33 F 1:30-39 3 5:46.3 1:40.8 6 37:40.5   17 25:49.9   1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1
4 Ty Christoffer Rapid City SD 76 17 M 1: 0-19 10 7:16.1 2:00.4 9 38:16.1   12 24:25.9 8:13.5 1:11:49.8 1:11:49.8
5 Mandi Meredith Rapid City SD 179 41 F 1:40-49 1 5:15.8 2:21.7 8 38:10.2   22 26:36.3 1:38.9 1:12:14.0 1:12:14.0
6 Mike Welu Hill City SD 140 57 M 2:50-59 19 8:28.2 2:23.5 7 37:52.6 0:06.4 9 23:59.1 9:13.6 1:12:49.9 1:12:49.9
7 Jason Venn Miles City MT 138 43 M 1:40-49 20 8:29.4 3:11.7 4 37:19.0 0:31.9 8 23:49.5 9:45.3 1:13:21.6 1:13:21.6
8 Sean Phelps Grand Junction CO 127 59 M 3:50-59 6 6:15.1 1:56.6 12 38:42.0   21 26:32.6 9:50.1 1:13:26.5 1:13:26.5
9 Brady Dierks Mitchell NE 83 27 M 1:20-29 9 7:05.5 3:00.9 14 39:28.3   13 24:50.1 10:08.0 1:13:44.3 1:13:44.3
10 Zack Andrews Douglas WY 66 41 M 2:40-49 34 10:03.6 2:22.1 5 37:28.3   11 24:13.7 10:21.0 1:13:57.3 1:13:57.3
11 Ryan Campbell Sioux Falls SD 72 46 M 3:40-49 32 9:27.6 1:51.1 2 36:12.0   23 27:03.9 10:47.2 1:14:23.6 1:14:23.6
12 Logan Long Mitchell SD 209 27 M 2:20-29 12 7:46.6 2:10.6 13 39:05.3   15 25:30.5 10:47.3 1:14:23.7 1:14:23.7
13 Brent Hardy Belle Fourche SD 96 38 M 2:30-39 16 8:05.3 2:54.4 30 43:48.5   2 20:34.0 11:22.5 1:14:58.8 1:14:58.8
14 Matt Phillips Miles City MT 129 47 M 4:40-49 26 9:10.1 3:36.0 15 39:34.4 0:23.0 6 23:24.6 12:32.0 1:16:08.3 1:16:08.3
15 Tristan Christoffer Fort Bragg NC 176 24 M 3:20-29 40 10:32.8 2:01.4 11 38:36.8 0:20.7 14 25:07.3 13:02.8 1:16:39.2 1:16:39.2
16 Sydney Campbell Sioux Falls SD 73 17 F 1: 0-19 17 8:18.3 1:35.0 22 41:44.7   19 26:11.0 6:47.7 1:17:22.8 1:17:22.8
17 Jon David Miles City MT 81 48 M 5:40-49 23 8:54.1 3:14.6 17 40:24.0   20 26:15.0 15:11.4 1:18:47.8 1:18:47.8
18 Carter Barkley Rapid City SD 68 26 M 4:20-29 5 6:11.1 3:04.8 44 47:31.6   7 23:25.1 16:00.7 1:19:37.1 1:19:37.1
19 Shannan Nelson Sioux Falls SD 120 53 M 4:50-59 52 11:17.1 3:12.3 10 38:27.8 0:17.0 24 27:05.7 16:43.8 1:20:20.1 1:20:20.1
20 Karris Kaiser Rapid City SD 102 33 F 2:30-39 39 10:28.5 3:31.8 25 42:54.1 0:05.1 10 24:08.0 10:32.6 1:21:07.7 1:21:07.7
21 Julian Lancaster Pierre SD 105 64 M 1:60-69 35 10:08.6 2:30.8 20 40:58.1 0:14.2 28 27:39.8 17:55.3 1:21:31.6 1:21:31.6
22 Kenneth Pearce Highlands Ranch CO 126 60 M 2:60-69 22 8:37.6 2:44.6 19 40:34.2 0:44.1 35 29:26.7 18:31.0 1:22:07.4 1:22:07.4
23 Bruno Cortes Espejo Herreid SD 77 31 M 3:30-39 47 10:59.9 1:56.5 23 42:12.3   27 27:31.5 18:51.5 1:22:27.9 1:22:27.9
24 Aaron Grinager Rapid City SD 95 49 M 6:40-49 8 6:39.8 3:28.3 21 41:13.3 0:00.8 42 31:15.8 19:01.9 1:22:38.3 1:22:38.3
25 Ryan Andrews Douglas WY 65 38 F 3:30-39 28 9:15.1 2:41.7 27 43:08.5 0:11.9 25 27:24.7 12:07.0 1:22:42.1 1:22:42.1
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
26 Athena Meneses Plattsmouth NE 114 45 F 2:40-49 24 8:57.8 2:40.6 26 43:07.2   30 28:44.3 12:42.4 1:23:17.5 1:23:17.5
27 Carol Nelson Sioux Falls SD 119 58 F 1:50-59 18 8:23.3 2:20.4 24 42:41.1   39 30:28.6 13:00.0 1:23:35.1 1:23:35.1
28 Lisa Murphy Rapid City SD 115 54 F 2:50-59 29 9:19.8 2:19.0 16 39:55.5   55 33:09.1 14:05.5 1:24:40.6 1:24:40.6
29 Joleen Wilson Rapid City SD 142 56 F 3:50-59 25 9:05.9 4:14.9 37 45:13.8 0:24.0 16 25:42.4 14:06.1 1:24:41.2 1:24:41.2
30 Stacey Nelson Rapid City SD 121 49 F 3:40-49 36 10:16.3 2:37.4 18 40:25.9 0:18.9 48 31:59.5 15:03.0 1:25:38.1 1:25:38.1
31 Alec Nelson Mitchell SD 117 21 M 5:20-29 62 11:45.6 3:57.9 47 48:30.2   3 22:27.6 23:00.5 1:26:36.9 1:26:36.9
32 Carly Johnson Rapid City SD 101 33 F 4:30-39 27 9:12.5 2:54.2 41 46:05.6 0:06.9 31 28:47.6 16:31.8 1:27:06.9 1:27:06.9
33 Megan Wilson Rapid City SD 144 24 F 1:20-29 14 7:55.3 3:39.4 54 50:31.3   18 25:56.4 17:04.2 1:27:39.3 1:27:39.3
34 Preston Herring Rapid City SD 99 25 M 6:20-29 15 7:59.6 2:46.6 46 48:24.6 0:18.3 29 28:13.6 24:06.5 1:27:42.8 1:27:42.8
35 Kari Kathman Hot Springs SD 103 34 F 5:30-39 48 11:00.5 3:04.8 32 44:02.4   38 30:23.4 17:35.0 1:28:10.1 1:28:10.1
36 Matt Stephens Rapid City SD 135 54 M 5:50-59 21 8:35.2 3:30.0 29 43:32.3 1:12.1 44 31:29.6 24:43.0 1:28:19.3 1:28:19.3
37 Dan Elliott Rapid City SD 86 50 M 6:50-59 45 10:58.1 4:18.4 35 44:45.3 0:13.9 34 29:17.0 25:56.6 1:29:32.9 1:29:32.9
38 Matthew Finke Madison SD 88 47 M 7:40-49             86 1:29:49.9 26:13.5 1:29:49.9 1:29:49.9
39 Daisha Seyfer Spearfish SD 133 43 F 4:40-49 56 11:23.8 2:44.8 33 44:11.4 1:00.2 40 30:46.0 19:31.3 1:30:06.4 1:30:06.4
40 Treese DeBoer Hot Springs SD 82 49 F 5:40-49 31 9:22.7 4:07.5 34 44:26.5 0:18.4 52 32:44.9 20:25.0 1:31:00.1 1:31:00.1
41 Sonja Brue Gillette WY 71 48 F 6:40-49 37 10:23.5 3:34.4 36 44:49.8 0:50.5 45 31:36.8 20:40.1 1:31:15.2 1:31:15.2
42 Joseph Creager Rapid City SD 78 61 M 3:60-69 71 12:26.6 4:04.3 31 43:53.4 0:40.6 41 30:53.8 28:22.4 1:31:58.7 1:31:58.7
43 Krista Leischner Rapid City SD 106 31 F 6:30-39 54 11:22.6 3:20.7 39 45:35.2   46 31:51.6 21:24.0 1:31:59.1 1:31:59.1
44 Stacy Nehring Rapid City SD 197 43 F 7:40-49 64 11:57.4 4:31.8 42 46:49.5   33 29:00.8 21:33.4 1:32:08.5 1:32:08.5
45 Lynne Mazzone Rapid City SD 112 60 F 1:60-69 30 9:22.5 2:40.2 40 45:41.9 0:11.3 62 35:13.2 22:34.2 1:33:09.3 1:33:09.3
46 Selinda England Moose Jaw SASKA 177 47 F 8:40-49 75 12:50.3   45 48:04.5 0:22.8 54 32:48.1 23:30.8 1:34:05.9 1:34:05.9
47 Logan Stone Spearfish SD 136 40 F 9:40-49 41 10:34.1 4:17.3 52 50:08.3   36 29:59.1 24:13.8 1:34:48.9 1:34:48.9
48 Alexa Klimes Rapid City SD 104 27 F 2:20-29 7 6:21.1 3:35.4 62 53:06.3   50 32:13.1 24:19.6 1:34:54.7 1:34:54.7
49 Anna Torvi Rapid City SD 208 36 F 7:30-39 49 11:01.3 3:54.4 50 49:04.3   49 32:02.9 24:56.5 1:35:31.6 1:35:31.6
50 Melinda Daley Piedmont SD 80 37 F 8:30-39 51 11:16.6 3:24.9 43 47:21.8   59 35:01.0 25:57.3 1:36:32.4 1:36:32.4
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
51 Talmage Nehring Rapid City SD 199 13 M 2: 0-19 46 10:59.5 4:00.2 67 55:24.9   26 27:25.8 33:38.9 1:37:15.2 1:37:15.2
52 Isabella Nehring Rapid City SD 198 16 F 2: 0-19 59 11:27.6 3:51.9 53 50:10.3 0:10.8 51 32:30.6 27:36.3 1:38:11.4 1:38:11.4
53 Robert Bergles Pueblo CO 70 59 M 7:50-59 53 11:22.1 4:00.0 28 43:21.7 1:42.5 69 38:43.0 35:33.0 1:39:09.4 1:39:09.4
54 Ashley Anderson Brookings SD 64 22 F 3:20-29 38 10:23.8 5:18.9 57 52:00.5   53 32:45.7 29:46.5 1:40:21.6 1:40:21.6
55 Jennifer Powell Rapid City SD 130 44 F 10:40-49 50 11:05.8 3:14.1 58 52:06.2 0:36.0 57 33:39.1 30:06.3 1:40:41.4 1:40:41.4
56 Diane Gill Sioux Falls SD 94 62 F 2:60-69 42 10:40.6 5:56.7 48 48:42.8 1:19.5 61 35:10.7 31:15.3 1:41:50.4 1:41:50.4
57 Jerry Gill Sioux Falls SD 93 62 M 4:60-69 68 12:18.9 4:22.3 51 50:04.3 0:00.0 60 35:05.0 38:14.3 1:41:50.7 1:41:50.7
58 Anna Hays Rapid City SD 187 28 F 4:20-29 11 7:39.3 3:34.3 71 56:27.0 0:24.8 63 35:26.9 32:57.3 1:43:32.4 1:43:32.4
59 Rebecca Medina Pueblo CO 113 52 F 4:50-59 83 15:03.5 3:18.7 63 53:07.8 0:51.3 43 31:23.1 33:09.6 1:43:44.7 1:43:44.7
60 Mark Terry Rapid City SD 205 43 M 8:40-49 61 11:34.3 4:18.0 49 49:03.8   70 38:57.9 40:15.3 1:43:51.6 1:43:51.6
61 Tanya Shattuck Custer SD 134 56 F 5:50-59 81 14:24.6 2:42.1 38 45:33.6 0:35.3 77 40:56.4 33:37.0 1:44:12.1 1:44:12.1
62 David Wright Casper WY 145 66 M 5:60-69 66 12:01.4 4:35.2 69 56:02.7 0:09.1 47 31:55.2 41:07.3 1:44:43.7 1:44:43.7
63 Christine Heidebrink Hot Springs SD 98 50 F 6:50-59 77 13:05.4 2:59.3 72 56:39.8   56 33:26.4 35:09.6 1:45:44.7 1:45:44.7
64 Elizabeth Antonsen Platte SD 67 37 F 9:30-39 74 12:38.5 3:08.6 64 53:59.5   64 36:00.8 35:12.1 1:45:47.2 1:45:47.2
65 Tristen Ness Vermillion SD 122 20 F 5:20-29 73 12:36.6 5:26.0 83 1:09:17.2 0:18.5 1 18:30.6 35:34.1 1:46:09.2 1:46:09.2
66 Ashely Martin Sundance WY 110 30 F 10:30-39 60 11:33.2 3:35.5 56 51:20.6   75 40:25.9 36:09.8 1:46:44.9 1:46:44.9
67 Brianna Harman Upton WY 97 30 F 11:30-39 70 12:21.9 2:36.5 77 1:02:02.4   37 30:16.7 36:11.0 1:46:46.1 1:46:46.1
68 Frankie Chretien Rapid City SD 75 40 F 11:40-49 33 9:43.1 4:17.4 68 55:58.2 0:11.4 65 36:57.9 36:33.1 1:47:08.2 1:47:08.2
69 Dustin Dale Rapid City SD 79 37 M 4:30-39 79 13:42.7 3:08.8 61 52:51.1 0:15.2 66 37:37.3 43:58.8 1:47:35.2 1:47:35.2
70 Suzette Wasvick Hill City SD 139 50 F 7:50-59 58 11:24.8 3:21.8 60 52:43.9 0:34.8 74 40:15.9 37:46.3 1:48:21.4 1:48:21.4
71 Gabrielle Martin Fairplay SC 111 26 F 6:20-29 57 11:24.4 3:27.3 82 1:05:05.5   32 28:51.8 37:52.1 1:48:27.2 1:48:27.2
72 David Fitzpatrick Rapid City SD 89 44 M 9:40-49 63 11:51.7 5:22.5 59 52:06.3 0:49.0 78 42:55.6 49:28.9 1:53:05.3 1:53:05.3
73 Jodie Lim Hot Springs SD 107 34 F 12:30-39 65 12:00.4 5:55.5 74 56:49.8 0:15.6 68 38:40.7 43:07.0 1:53:42.1 1:53:42.1
74 Drew Lim Hot Springs SD 108 34 M 5:30-39 72 12:30.3 5:27.2 70 56:21.1 0:42.9 67 38:40.4 50:05.8 1:53:42.1 1:53:42.1
75 Brian Madigan Hot springs SD 109 42 M 10:40-49 43 10:48.3 3:57.1 76 59:53.1   71 39:21.7 50:08.8 1:53:45.2 1:53:45.2
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
76 Mariah Nelson Crawford NE 118 29 F 7:20-29 67 12:15.8 4:01.9 73 56:44.6 0:43.0 76 40:49.2 43:59.6 1:54:34.7 1:54:34.7
77 Alexis Geuke Spearfish SD 91 29 F 8:20-29 69 12:19.1 5:40.0 78 1:02:03.0 0:09.3 58 34:44.4 44:20.8 1:54:55.9 1:54:55.9
78 Mark Nelson Mitchell SD 116 53 M 8:50-59 78 13:16.2 3:39.3 75 59:36.5   72 39:33.0 52:10.3 1:55:46.7 1:55:46.7
79 Davis Terry Rapid City SD 206 16 M 3: 0-19 55 11:22.7 3:48.0 66 55:06.9 0:14.0 80 46:19.7 53:15.2 1:56:51.5 1:56:51.5
80 Alicyn Chapman Miles City MT 74 37 F 13:30-39 44 10:57.9 5:13.9 79 1:02:05.3   73 40:02.3 47:44.1 1:58:19.2 1:58:19.2
81 Naomi Scherrer Rapid City SD 132 23 F 9:20-29 13 7:54.3 5:43.1 81 1:03:53.1 0:00.5 79 44:24.0 51:20.2 2:01:55.3 2:01:55.3
82 Jennifer Franke Sioux Falls SD 190 49 F 12:40-49 80 13:49.6 4:44.1 65 54:01.4 0:58.0 84 50:27.9 53:26.1 2:04:01.2 2:04:01.2
83 Kim Thome-Maschino Sturgis SD 137 57 F 8:50-59 76 12:51.5 4:11.9 80 1:03:04.6 0:12.1 83 49:19.4 59:04.6 2:09:39.7 2:09:39.7
84 Barb Fetters Hot Springs SD 87 69 F 3:60-69 85 16:24.8 3:46.5 55 51:20.2 1:36.0 85 1:06:10.7 1:08:43.3 2:19:18.4 2:19:18.4
85 Jillian Elliott Rapid City SD 85 42 F 13:40-49 84 15:28.6 6:10.2 84 1:16:16.7 0:26.4 82 48:27.4 1:16:14.2 2:26:49.3 2:26:49.3
86 Jessica Sever Rapid City SD 194 41 F 14:40-49 82 14:51.3 5:35.2 85 1:21:55.9 0:27.7 81 47:52.8 1:20:08.0 2:30:43.1 2:30:43.1