Southern Hills Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Sydney Campbell          73    17    1      8:18.3      1:35.0    1     41:44.7                1     26:11.0   1:17:22.8   1:17:22.8    
     2      52  Isabella Nehring        198    16    2     11:27.6      3:51.9    2     50:10.3      0:10.8    2     32:30.6   1:38:11.4   1:38:11.4    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      33  Megan Wilson            144    24    4      7:55.3      3:39.4    1     50:31.3                2     25:56.4   1:27:39.3   1:27:39.3    
     2      48  Alexa Klimes            104    27    1      6:21.1      3:35.4    3     53:06.3                4     32:13.1   1:34:54.7   1:34:54.7    
     3      54  Ashley Anderson          64    22    5     10:23.8      5:18.9    2     52:00.5                5     32:45.7   1:40:21.6   1:40:21.6    
     4      58  Anna Hays               187    28    2      7:39.3      3:34.3    4     56:27.0      0:24.8    7     35:26.9   1:43:32.4   1:43:32.4    
     5      65  Tristen Ness            122    20    9     12:36.6      5:26.0    9   1:09:17.2      0:18.5    1     18:30.6   1:46:09.2   1:46:09.2    
     6      71  Gabrielle Martin        111    26    6     11:24.4      3:27.3    8   1:05:05.5                3     28:51.8   1:48:27.2   1:48:27.2    
     7      76  Mariah Nelson           118    29    7     12:15.8      4:01.9    5     56:44.6      0:43.0    8     40:49.2   1:54:34.7   1:54:34.7    
     8      77  Alexis Geuke             91    29    8     12:19.1      5:40.0    6   1:02:03.0      0:09.3    6     34:44.4   1:54:55.9   1:54:55.9    
     9      81  Naomi Scherrer          132    23    3      7:54.3      5:43.1    7   1:03:53.1      0:00.5    9     44:24.0   2:01:55.3   2:01:55.3    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Sallie Doty              84    33    1      5:46.3      1:40.8    1     37:40.5                2     25:49.9   1:10:35.1   1:10:35.1    
     2      20  Karris Kaiser           102    33    4     10:28.5      3:31.8    2     42:54.1      0:05.1    1     24:08.0   1:21:07.7   1:21:07.7    
     3      25  Ryan Andrews             65    38    3      9:15.1      2:41.7    3     43:08.5      0:11.9    3     27:24.7   1:22:42.1   1:22:42.1    
     4      32  Carly Johnson           101    33    2      9:12.5      2:54.2    6     46:05.6      0:06.9    4     28:47.6   1:27:06.9   1:27:06.9    
     5      35  Kari Kathman            103    34    6     11:00.5      3:04.8    4     44:02.4                6     30:23.4   1:28:10.1   1:28:10.1    
     6      43  Krista Leischner        106    31    9     11:22.6      3:20.7    5     45:35.2                7     31:51.6   1:31:59.1   1:31:59.1    
     7      49  Anna Torvi              208    36    7     11:01.3      3:54.4    8     49:04.3                8     32:02.9   1:35:31.6   1:35:31.6    
     8      50  Melinda Daley            80    37    8     11:16.6      3:24.9    7     47:21.8                9     35:01.0   1:36:32.4   1:36:32.4    
     9      64  Elizabeth Antonsen       67    37   13     12:38.5      3:08.6   10     53:59.5               10     36:00.8   1:45:47.2   1:45:47.2    
    10      66  Ashely Martin           110    30   10     11:33.2      3:35.5    9     51:20.6               13     40:25.9   1:46:44.9   1:46:44.9    
    11      67  Brianna Harman           97    30   12     12:21.9      2:36.5   12   1:02:02.4                5     30:16.7   1:46:46.1   1:46:46.1    
    12      73  Jodie Lim               107    34   11     12:00.4      5:55.5   11     56:49.8      0:15.6   11     38:40.7   1:53:42.1   1:53:42.1    
    13      80  Alicyn Chapman           74    37    5     10:57.9      5:13.9   13   1:02:05.3               12     40:02.3   1:58:19.2   1:58:19.2    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Mandi Meredith          179    41    1      5:15.8      2:21.7    1     38:10.2                1     26:36.3   1:12:14.0   1:12:14.0    
     2      26  Athena Meneses          114    45    2      8:57.8      2:40.6    3     43:07.2                2     28:44.3   1:23:17.5   1:23:17.5    
     3      30  Stacey Nelson           121    49    5     10:16.3      2:37.4    2     40:25.9      0:18.9    7     31:59.5   1:25:38.1   1:25:38.1    
     4      39  Daisha Seyfer           133    43    9     11:23.8      2:44.8    4     44:11.4      1:00.2    5     30:46.0   1:30:06.4   1:30:06.4    
     5      40  Treese DeBoer            82    49    3      9:22.7      4:07.5    5     44:26.5      0:18.4    8     32:44.9   1:31:00.1   1:31:00.1    
     6      41  Sonja Brue               71    48    6     10:23.5      3:34.4    6     44:49.8      0:50.5    6     31:36.8   1:31:15.2   1:31:15.2    
     7      44  Stacy Nehring           197    43   10     11:57.4      4:31.8    7     46:49.5                3     29:00.8   1:32:08.5   1:32:08.5    
     8      46  Selinda England         177    47   11     12:50.3                8     48:04.5      0:22.8    9     32:48.1   1:34:05.9   1:34:05.9    
     9      47  Logan Stone             136    40    7     10:34.1      4:17.3    9     50:08.3                4     29:59.1   1:34:48.9   1:34:48.9    
    10      55  Jennifer Powell         130    44    8     11:05.8      3:14.1   10     52:06.2      0:36.0   10     33:39.1   1:40:41.4   1:40:41.4    
    11      68  Frankie Chretien         75    40    4      9:43.1      4:17.4   12     55:58.2      0:11.4   11     36:57.9   1:47:08.2   1:47:08.2    
    12      82  Jennifer Franke         190    49   12     13:49.6      4:44.1   11     54:01.4      0:58.0   14     50:27.9   2:04:01.2   2:04:01.2    
    13      85  Jillian Elliott          85    42   14     15:28.6      6:10.2   13   1:16:16.7      0:26.4   13     48:27.4   2:26:49.3   2:26:49.3    
    14      86  Jessica Sever           194    41   13     14:51.3      5:35.2   14   1:21:55.9      0:27.7   12     47:52.8   2:30:43.1   2:30:43.1    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      27  Carol Nelson            119    58    1      8:23.3      2:20.4    2     42:41.1                2     30:28.6   1:23:35.1   1:23:35.1    
     2      28  Lisa Murphy             115    54    3      9:19.8      2:19.0    1     39:55.5                4     33:09.1   1:24:40.6   1:24:40.6    
     3      29  Joleen Wilson           142    56    2      9:05.9      4:14.9    3     45:13.8      0:24.0    1     25:42.4   1:24:41.2   1:24:41.2    
     4      59  Rebecca Medina          113    52    8     15:03.5      3:18.7    6     53:07.8      0:51.3    3     31:23.1   1:43:44.7   1:43:44.7    
     5      61  Tanya Shattuck          134    56    7     14:24.6      2:42.1    4     45:33.6      0:35.3    7     40:56.4   1:44:12.1   1:44:12.1    
     6      63  Christine Heidebrink     98    50    6     13:05.4      2:59.3    7     56:39.8                5     33:26.4   1:45:44.7   1:45:44.7    
     7      70  Suzette Wasvick         139    50    4     11:24.8      3:21.8    5     52:43.9      0:34.8    6     40:15.9   1:48:21.4   1:48:21.4    
     8      83  Kim Thome-Maschino      137    57    5     12:51.5      4:11.9    8   1:03:04.6      0:12.1    8     49:19.4   2:09:39.7   2:09:39.7    
Top

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      45  Lynne Mazzone           112    60    1      9:22.5      2:40.2    1     45:41.9      0:11.3    2     35:13.2   1:33:09.3   1:33:09.3    
     2      56  Diane Gill               94    62    2     10:40.6      5:56.7    2     48:42.8      1:19.5    1     35:10.7   1:41:50.4   1:41:50.4    
     3      84  Barb Fetters             87    69    3     16:24.8      3:46.5    3     51:20.2      1:36.0    3   1:06:10.7   2:19:18.4   2:19:18.4    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Ty Christoffer           76    17    1      7:16.1      2:00.4    2     38:16.1                1     24:25.9   1:11:49.8   1:11:49.8    
     2      51  Talmage Nehring         199    13    2     10:59.5      4:00.2    4     55:24.9                2     27:25.8   1:37:15.2   1:37:15.2    
     3      79  Davis Terry             206    16    3     11:22.7      3:48.0    3     55:06.9      0:14.0    3     46:19.7   1:56:51.5   1:56:51.5    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Brady Dierks             83    27    2      7:05.5      3:00.9    3     39:28.3                3     24:50.1   1:13:44.3   1:13:44.3    
     2      12  Logan Long              209    27    3      7:46.6      2:10.6    2     39:05.3                5     25:30.5   1:14:23.7   1:14:23.7    
     3      15  Tristan Christoffer     176    24    5     10:32.8      2:01.4    1     38:36.8      0:20.7    4     25:07.3   1:16:39.2   1:16:39.2    
     4      18  Carter Barkley           68    26    1      6:11.1      3:04.8    4     47:31.6                2     23:25.1   1:19:37.1   1:19:37.1    
     5      31  Alec Nelson             117    21    6     11:45.6      3:57.9    6     48:30.2                1     22:27.6   1:26:36.9   1:26:36.9    
     6      34  Preston Herring          99    25    4      7:59.6      2:46.6    5     48:24.6      0:18.3    6     28:13.6   1:27:42.8   1:27:42.8    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Brandon Zelfer          203    33    1      5:16.6      1:37.6    1     34:31.6                2     22:37.7   1:03:36.3   1:03:36.3    
     2      13  Brent Hardy              96    38    2      8:05.3      2:54.4    3     43:48.5                1     20:34.0   1:14:58.8   1:14:58.8    
     3      23  Bruno Cortes Espejo      77    31    3     10:59.9      1:56.5    2     42:12.3                3     27:31.5   1:22:27.9   1:22:27.9    
     4      69  Dustin Dale              79    37    5     13:42.7      3:08.8    4     52:51.1      0:15.2    4     37:37.3   1:47:35.2   1:47:35.2    
     5      74  Drew Lim                108    34    4     12:30.3      5:27.2    5     56:21.1      0:42.9    5     38:40.4   1:53:42.1   1:53:42.1    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Jason Venn              138    43    2      8:29.4      3:11.7    2     37:19.0      0:31.9    2     23:49.5   1:13:21.6   1:13:21.6    
     2      10  Zack Andrews             66    41    6     10:03.6      2:22.1    3     37:28.3                3     24:13.7   1:13:57.3   1:13:57.3    
     3      11  Ryan Campbell            72    46    5      9:27.6      1:51.1    1     36:12.0                5     27:03.9   1:14:23.6   1:14:23.6    
     4      14  Matt Phillips           129    47    4      9:10.1      3:36.0    4     39:34.4      0:23.0    1     23:24.6   1:16:08.3   1:16:08.3    
     5      17  Jon David                81    48    3      8:54.1      3:14.6    5     40:24.0                4     26:15.0   1:18:47.8   1:18:47.8    
     6      24  Aaron Grinager           95    49    1      6:39.8      3:28.3    6     41:13.3      0:00.8    6     31:15.8   1:22:38.3   1:22:38.3    
     7      38  Matthew Finke            88    47                                                             10   1:29:49.9   1:29:49.9   1:29:49.9    
     8      60  Mark Terry              205    43    8     11:34.3      4:18.0    7     49:03.8                7     38:57.9   1:43:51.6   1:43:51.6    
     9      72  David Fitzpatrick        89    44    9     11:51.7      5:22.5    8     52:06.3      0:49.0    9     42:55.6   1:53:05.3   1:53:05.3    
    10      75  Brian Madigan           109    42    7     10:48.3      3:57.1    9     59:53.1                8     39:21.7   1:53:45.2   1:53:45.2    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Troy Phillips           128    51    1      5:52.9      1:58.3    1     36:55.3                1     23:04.4   1:07:26.8   1:07:26.8    
     2       6  Mike Welu               140    57    3      8:28.2      2:23.5    2     37:52.6      0:06.4    2     23:59.1   1:12:49.9   1:12:49.9    
     3       8  Sean Phelps             127    59    2      6:15.1      1:56.6    4     38:42.0                3     26:32.6   1:13:26.5   1:13:26.5    
     4      19  Shannan Nelson          120    53    6     11:17.1      3:12.3    3     38:27.8      0:17.0    4     27:05.7   1:20:20.1   1:20:20.1    
     5      36  Matt Stephens           135    54    4      8:35.2      3:30.0    6     43:32.3      1:12.1    6     31:29.6   1:28:19.3   1:28:19.3    
     6      37  Dan Elliott              86    50    5     10:58.1      4:18.4    7     44:45.3      0:13.9    5     29:17.0   1:29:32.9   1:29:32.9    
     7      53  Robert Bergles           70    59    7     11:22.1      4:00.0    5     43:21.7      1:42.5    7     38:43.0   1:39:09.4   1:39:09.4    
     8      78  Mark Nelson             116    53    8     13:16.2      3:39.3    8     59:36.5                8     39:33.0   1:55:46.7   1:55:46.7    
Top

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Julian Lancaster        105    64    2     10:08.6      2:30.8    2     40:58.1      0:14.2    1     27:39.8   1:21:31.6   1:21:31.6    
     2      22  Kenneth Pearce          126    60    1      8:37.6      2:44.6    1     40:34.2      0:44.1    2     29:26.7   1:22:07.4   1:22:07.4    
     3      42  Joseph Creager           78    61    5     12:26.6      4:04.3    3     43:53.4      0:40.6    3     30:53.8   1:31:58.7   1:31:58.7    
     4      57  Jerry Gill               93    62    4     12:18.9      4:22.3    4     50:04.3      0:00.0    5     35:05.0   1:41:50.7   1:41:50.7    
     5      62  David Wright            145    66    3     12:01.4      4:35.2    5     56:02.7      0:09.1    4     31:55.2   1:44:43.7   1:44:43.7