Southern Hills Triathlon

Overall Results

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company

Olympic Triathlon

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
1 Brian Folts Centennial CO 42 35 M 1:30-39 2 22:10.3 1:37.4 1 57:07.1   1 38:16.5   1:59:04.4 1:59:04.4
2 Garth Wadsworth Rapid City SD 175 54 M 1:50-59 1 21:16.6 1:58.6 2 57:42.9   2 41:20.0 3:08.2 2:02:12.6 2:02:12.6
3 kevin mitchell Sioux Falls SD 53 52 M 2:50-59 7 25:53.2 1:43.2 3 1:00:21.2   3 43:44.5 12:17.8 2:11:22.2 2:11:22.2
4 Anthony Schwan Aberdeen SD 57 38 M 2:30-39 8 26:02.1 1:58.8 5 1:05:16.2   6 48:29.1 22:28.5 2:21:32.9 2:21:32.9
5 Marnie Walth Bismarck ND 180 53 F 1:50-59 10 26:55.1 2:10.5 7 1:05:19.8   5 47:38.0   2:21:49.5 2:21:49.5
6 Kathy Grady Sioux Falls SD 46 56 F 2:50-59 6 25:40.1 2:15.0 6 1:05:18.2   10 49:54.2 1:01.6 2:22:51.2 2:22:51.2
7 Lance Bergeson Hartford SD 174 54 M 3:50-59 17 29:02.3 2:08.3 11 1:08:26.7   4 45:42.0 26:14.7 2:25:19.1 2:25:19.1
8 Brian Williams Sioux Falls SD 60 60 M 1:60-69 4 25:20.8 2:18.9 8 1:05:34.6 0:01.0 15 53:41.1 27:52.1 2:26:56.6 2:26:56.6
9 Doug Jesse Moose Jaw SASKA 178 55 M 4:50-59 11 27:03.9 2:33.9 9 1:07:10.0 0:38.3 11 50:37.6 28:59.4 2:28:03.8 2:28:03.8
10 Nadia Patry Denver CO 55 40 F 1:40-49 15 28:48.8 2:44.3 16 1:12:47.9   8 48:59.4 11:27.0 2:33:16.6 2:33:16.6
11 Jesse Demmel Niwot CO 37 44 M 1:40-49 18 29:28.2 2:11.3 10 1:07:26.4 0:32.6 17 54:10.9 34:45.2 2:33:49.7 2:33:49.7
12 Kathleen Dykstra Rapid City SD 40 37 F 1:30-39 19 30:55.3 2:06.4 15 1:12:05.9 0:03.6 7 48:50.1 12:12.0 2:34:01.5 2:34:01.5
13 Thomas Defawe Rapid City SD 183 20 M 1:20-29 3 22:55.7 2:43.8 19 1:19:08.6 0:43.0 9 48:59.5 35:26.3 2:34:30.7 2:34:30.7
14 B Willard Timnath CO 59 56 M 5:50-59 12 27:04.7 3:37.0 13 1:11:12.6 0:34.0 14 52:31.0 35:55.0 2:34:59.4 2:34:59.4
15 Zach Lange Rapid City SD 51 42 M 2:40-49 16 28:51.7 2:36.8 17 1:15:59.3   18 54:59.4 42:52.7 2:41:57.1 2:41:57.1
16 Dana Weatherby Sheridan WY 184 19 F 1: 0-19 5 25:33.8 3:01.3 23 1:23:06.5 0:25.5 12 51:13.9 21:31.6 2:43:21.1 2:43:21.1
17 Brendt Hall Rapid City SD 48 50 M 6:50-59 9 26:47.5 3:39.3 18 1:16:56.3   19 56:31.7 44:34.8 2:43:39.2 2:43:39.2
18 Chris Robinson Rapid City SD 56 41 M 3:40-49 21 34:04.6 3:17.0 20 1:19:18.2   16 53:48.2 51:15.0 2:50:19.5 2:50:19.5
19 Jousha Weller Bozeman MT 189 22 M 2:20-29 24 37:09.3 2:34.3 14 1:11:46.2   22 1:00:08.8 52:19.1 2:51:23.5 2:51:23.5
20 Isaiah Horst Chadron NE 50 15 M 1: 0-19 13 28:36.7 3:23.4 21 1:21:31.2 0:20.8 20 57:41.9 52:29.8 2:51:34.2 2:51:34.2
21 Alexy Orr Loveland CO 188 19 F 2: 0-19 14 28:45.6 3:51.1 24 1:24:00.7 0:00.7 21 58:11.0 32:59.7 2:54:49.2 2:54:49.2
22 Alyssa Franke Black Hawk SD 43 21 F 1:20-29 26 40:25.8 4:14.9 28 1:28:48.4   13 51:39.7 42:48.6 3:04:38.1 3:04:38.1
23 Peter Kinney Box Elder SD 211 50 M 7:50-59 23 36:24.3 5:33.4 4 1:02:17.3   32 2:32:52.2 1:13:11.4 3:12:15.8 3:12:15.8
24 Jordan Washington Box Elder SD 58 29 F 2:20-29 27 41:40.4 3:41.4 22 1:21:56.2 0:33.6 24 1:06:17.5 52:19.8 3:14:09.3 3:14:09.3
25 Emma Nippe Chicago IL 54 24 F 3:20-29 20 33:17.9 3:34.8 25 1:27:01.8 3:55.6 26 1:16:34.5 1:02:35.2 3:24:24.8 3:24:24.8
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
26 Joshua Nehring Rapid City SD 196 44 M 4:40-49 32 52:31.1 3:12.6 26 1:27:51.2 1:47.2 23 1:03:06.1 1:29:23.9 3:28:28.3 3:28:28.3
27 MacKenzie Demmel Niwot CO 39 19 F 3: 0-19 25 39:15.5 3:34.7 29 1:30:41.9   27 1:20:41.0 1:12:12.2 3:34:01.8 3:34:01.8
28 Darren Hall Pierre SD 49 55 M 8:50-59 22 34:19.8 3:52.3 27 1:27:59.8 1:32.9 29 1:35:03.6 1:43:44.3 3:42:48.7 3:42:48.7
29 Eric Medina Pueblo CO 52 54 M 9:50-59 31 48:21.3 3:47.0 12 1:10:02.0 1:25.0 30 1:43:13.9 1:47:45.0 3:46:49.5 3:46:49.5
30 Sarah Demmel Niwot CO 38 44 F 2:40-49 30 45:31.8 3:34.0 31 1:41:19.1 0:45.5 25 1:15:53.6 1:25:14.6 3:47:04.1 3:47:04.1
31 Mark Wortman Elkhorn NE 61 69 M 2:60-69 29 45:24.1 3:45.3 32 1:43:47.7 0:11.6 28 1:21:39.9 1:55:44.4 3:54:48.8 3:54:48.8
32 David Brenner Sarasota FL 35 65 M 3:60-69 28 44:06.8 6:54.5 30 1:39:28.3 1:22.5 31 1:46:12.7 2:19:00.5 4:18:05.0 4:18:05.0