Southern Hills Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Dana Weatherby          184    19    1     25:33.8      3:01.3    1   1:23:06.5      0:25.5    1     51:13.9   2:43:21.1   2:43:21.1    
     2      21  Alexy Orr               188    19    2     28:45.6      3:51.1    2   1:24:00.7      0:00.7    2     58:11.0   2:54:49.2   2:54:49.2    
     3      27  MacKenzie Demmel         39    19    3     39:15.5      3:34.7    3   1:30:41.9                3   1:20:41.0   3:34:01.8   3:34:01.8    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      22  Alyssa Franke            43    21    2     40:25.8      4:14.9    3   1:28:48.4                1     51:39.7   3:04:38.1   3:04:38.1    
     2      24  Jordan Washington        58    29    3     41:40.4      3:41.4    1   1:21:56.2      0:33.6    2   1:06:17.5   3:14:09.3   3:14:09.3    
     3      25  Emma Nippe               54    24    1     33:17.9      3:34.8    2   1:27:01.8      3:55.6    3   1:16:34.5   3:24:24.8   3:24:24.8    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  Kathleen Dykstra         40    37    1     30:55.3      2:06.4    1   1:12:05.9      0:03.6    1     48:50.1   2:34:01.5   2:34:01.5    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      10  Nadia Patry              55    40    1     28:48.8      2:44.3    1   1:12:47.9                1     48:59.4   2:33:16.6   2:33:16.6    
     2      30  Sarah Demmel             38    44    2     45:31.8      3:34.0    2   1:41:19.1      0:45.5    2   1:15:53.6   3:47:04.1   3:47:04.1    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Marnie Walth            180    53    2     26:55.1      2:10.5    2   1:05:19.8                1     47:38.0   2:21:49.5   2:21:49.5    
     2       6  Kathy Grady              46    56    1     25:40.1      2:15.0    1   1:05:18.2                2     49:54.2   2:22:51.2   2:22:51.2    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      20  Isaiah Horst             50    15    1     28:36.7      3:23.4    2   1:21:31.2      0:20.8    1     57:41.9   2:51:34.2   2:51:34.2    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Thomas Defawe           183    20    1     22:55.7      2:43.8    2   1:19:08.6      0:43.0    1     48:59.5   2:34:30.7   2:34:30.7    
     2      19  Jousha Weller           189    22    2     37:09.3      2:34.3    1   1:11:46.2                2   1:00:08.8   2:51:23.5   2:51:23.5    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Brian Folts              42    35    1     22:10.3      1:37.4    1     57:07.1                1     38:16.5   1:59:04.4   1:59:04.4    
     2       4  Anthony Schwan           57    38    2     26:02.1      1:58.8    2   1:05:16.2                2     48:29.1   2:21:32.9   2:21:32.9    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      11  Jesse Demmel             37    44    2     29:28.2      2:11.3    1   1:07:26.4      0:32.6    2     54:10.9   2:33:49.7   2:33:49.7    
     2      15  Zach Lange               51    42    1     28:51.7      2:36.8    2   1:15:59.3                3     54:59.4   2:41:57.1   2:41:57.1    
     3      18  Chris Robinson           56    41    3     34:04.6      3:17.0    3   1:19:18.2                1     53:48.2   2:50:19.5   2:50:19.5    
     4      26  Joshua Nehring          196    44    4     52:31.1      3:12.6    4   1:27:51.2      1:47.2    4   1:03:06.1   3:28:28.3   3:28:28.3    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Garth Wadsworth         175    54    1     21:16.6      1:58.6    1     57:42.9                1     41:20.0   2:02:12.6   2:02:12.6    
     2       3  kevin mitchell           53    52    2     25:53.2      1:43.2    2   1:00:21.2                2     43:44.5   2:11:22.2   2:11:22.2    
     3       7  Lance Bergeson          174    54    6     29:02.3      2:08.3    5   1:08:26.7                3     45:42.0   2:25:19.1   2:25:19.1    
     4       9  Doug Jesse              178    55    4     27:03.9      2:33.9    4   1:07:10.0      0:38.3    4     50:37.6   2:28:03.8   2:28:03.8    
     5      14  B Willard                59    56    5     27:04.7      3:37.0    7   1:11:12.6      0:34.0    5     52:31.0   2:34:59.4   2:34:59.4    
     6      17  Brendt Hall              48    50    3     26:47.5      3:39.3    8   1:16:56.3                6     56:31.7   2:43:39.2   2:43:39.2    
     7      23  Peter Kinney            211    50    8     36:24.3      5:33.4    3   1:02:17.3                9   2:32:52.2   3:12:15.8   3:12:15.8    
     8      28  Darren Hall              49    55    7     34:19.8      3:52.3    9   1:27:59.8      1:32.9    7   1:35:03.6   3:42:48.7   3:42:48.7    
     9      29  Eric Medina              52    54    9     48:21.3      3:47.0    6   1:10:02.0      1:25.0    8   1:43:13.9   3:46:49.5   3:46:49.5    
Top

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Brian Williams           60    60    1     25:20.8      2:18.9    1   1:05:34.6      0:01.0    1     53:41.1   2:26:56.6   2:26:56.6    
     2      31  Mark Wortman             61    69    3     45:24.1      3:45.3    3   1:43:47.7      0:11.6    2   1:21:39.9   3:54:48.8   3:54:48.8    
     3      32  David Brenner            35    65    2     44:06.8      6:54.5    2   1:39:28.3      1:22.5    3   1:46:12.7   4:18:05.0   4:18:05.0