Southern Hills Triathlon

Overall Results

September 03, 2022


Results By Black Hills Timing Company

College Sprint

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
1 Freya McKinley Denver CO 25 19 F 1:F Open 6 5:07.6 1:19.0 2 32:20.8   1 20:23.4   58:34.1 58:34.1
2 Clara Normand Denver CO 27 18 F 2:F Open 1 5:01.1 1:23.9 3 32:24.4   4 21:43.6 1:22.6 59:56.8 59:56.8
3 Elizabeth Harita Denver CO 15 18 F 3:F Open 2 5:01.5 1:27.6 6 33:14.3   3 21:38.9 2:16.1 1:00:50.2 1:00:50.2
4 Nadine Klive Grand Junction CO 20 20 F 1:20-30 3 5:04.6 1:23.7 5 33:12.8   5 21:56.1 2:30.6 1:01:04.8 1:01:04.8
5 Paloma Suarez Davila Grand Junction CO 30 18 F 1:16-19 11 5:30.1 1:23.3 4 32:49.4   12 22:21.9 2:59.4 1:01:33.6 1:01:33.6
6 Olivia Ebenstein Denver CO 7 19 F 2:16-19 4 5:05.6 1:20.8 7 33:16.2   16 23:08.0 3:42.5 1:02:16.7 1:02:16.7
7 Josie Williams Grand Junction CO 34 18 F 3:16-19 9 5:18.9 1:24.4 18 34:41.7   6 21:59.9 4:19.2 1:02:53.3 1:02:53.3
8 Torin Lackmann Grand Junction CO 21 19 F 4:16-19 14 5:43.3 1:25.3 10 34:13.5   11 22:16.8 4:29.6 1:03:03.8 1:03:03.8
9 Lilja McKendry Spearfish SD 24 20 F 2:20-30 10 5:23.1 1:31.2 17 34:41.5   8 22:02.6 4:32.1 1:03:06.2 1:03:06.2
10 Nadiya Linde-Elmhirst Denver CO 23 18 F 5:16-19 7 5:17.4 1:26.2 16 34:37.0   13 22:24.0 4:33.3 1:03:07.5 1:03:07.5
11 Avarie Faulkner Denver CO 9 18 F 6:16-19 17 5:49.8 1:26.9 14 34:22.4   7 22:00.0 4:47.6 1:03:21.7 1:03:21.7
12 Melissa Funes Denver CO 11 22 F 3:20-30 5 5:06.2 1:28.2 21 35:09.3   10 22:13.0 4:54.3 1:03:28.5 1:03:28.5
13 Emily Gilbert Spearfish SD 13 18 F 7:16-19 21 6:00.5 1:28.9 11 34:13.6   15 22:50.5 5:24.7 1:03:58.9 1:03:58.9
14 Natalie Elkin Spearfish SD 8 19 F 8:16-19 18 5:49.9 1:36.5 9 34:12.4   17 23:14.7 5:48.4 1:04:22.5 1:04:22.5
15 Sydney Gasper Spearfish SD 12 19 F 9:16-19 23 6:02.1 1:34.2 25 36:05.7   2 21:18.3 6:04.6 1:04:38.7 1:04:38.7
16 Ashlyn Hicken Grand Junction CO 17 18 F 10:16-19 13 5:41.1 1:28.5 12 34:14.5   22 24:17.9 6:42.2 1:05:16.3 1:05:16.3
17 Lilly Brophy Spearfish SD 1 18 F 11:16-19 15 5:45.7 1:25.4 15 34:35.8   23 24:18.8 6:57.6 1:05:31.8 1:05:31.8
18 Cassidy Teeslink Spearfish SD 31 19 F 12:16-19 20 5:58.5 1:26.9 13 34:15.8   21 24:15.1 7:01.7 1:05:35.8 1:05:35.8
19 Jadyn Johnson Spearfish SD 19 18 F 13:16-19 26 6:33.5 1:45.1 23 35:34.2   9 22:04.3 7:04.9 1:05:39.1 1:05:39.1
20 Myna Buckley Spearfish SD 3 21 F 4:20-30 12 5:36.4 1:24.7 8 34:11.8   25 25:09.3 7:14.1 1:05:48.2 1:05:48.2
21 Courtney Diemar Denver CO 6 18 F 14:16-19 8 5:18.2 1:26.3 20 34:49.8   26 25:52.3 8:23.0 1:06:57.2 1:06:57.2
22 Hannah Hirschi Spearfish SD 18 21 F 5:20-30 24 6:11.8 1:28.5 26 36:14.1   18 23:41.2 8:37.4 1:07:11.5 1:07:11.5
23 Emma Polenske Grand Junction CO 28 20 F 6:20-30 19 5:53.3 1:27.2 27 36:39.2   19 23:49.6 8:42.2 1:07:16.3 1:07:16.3
24 Madelynn Potter Spearfish SD 29 20 F 7:20-30 27 6:34.6 1:34.9 24 35:48.2   20 23:57.7 8:53.2 1:07:27.3 1:07:27.3
25 Abby Croasdell Grand Junction CO 5 20 F 8:20-30 16 5:48.6 1:25.3 19 34:45.6   27 26:17.8 9:07.3 1:07:41.5 1:07:41.5
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Back Time Time
26 Alahna Lien Billings MT 22 18 F 15:16-19 22 6:01.3 1:43.9 29 39:27.4   14 22:35.7 10:49.0 1:09:23.2 1:09:23.2
27 Stormy Hegg Denver CO 16 21 F 9:20-30 28 6:42.3 1:29.1 22 35:32.2   28 26:30.1 11:26.7 1:10:00.8 1:10:00.8
28 Madisan Chavez Billings MT 4 24 F 10:20-30 25 6:29.6 1:35.8 1 10:55.3 27:04.6 24 24:25.5 11:56.9 1:10:31.1 1:10:31.1
29 Abbie Schoenberner Rapid City SD 182 19 F 16:16-19 29 7:01.4 1:56.2 28 39:14.4   29 27:24.1 16:45.2 1:15:19.3 1:15:19.3