Southern Hills Triathlon

Youth Triathlon (5-9)

Overall Finish List

September 04, 2021


Results By Black Hills Timing Company
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Mason Murphy                      Rapid City  SD        152     9   M       1:Overall             19:52.7     19:52.7
      2    Maddox Van Dyk                    Sioux Falls  SD       163     9   M       1: 0-99               20:00.3     20:00.3
      3    John Jacobson                     YANKTON  SD           133     8   M       2: 0-99               20:05.2     20:05.2
      4    Victor Wideroff                   Rapid City  SD        167     8   M       3: 0-99               20:28.4     20:28.4
      5    Finley Templeton                  Rapid City  SD        159     8   M       4: 0-99               24:21.6     24:21.6
      6    Liam Konenkamp                    Rapid City  SD        136     9   M       5: 0-99               24:54.1     24:54.1
      7    Nelson Nehring                    Rapid City  SD        153     8   M       6: 0-99               25:22.4     25:22.4
      8    Myles Krohn                       Spearfish  SD         140     8   M       7: 0-99               25:23.4     25:23.4
      9    Emma Dykstra                      Rapid City  SD        128     9   F       1:Overall             26:56.3     26:56.3
     10    Brody Konenkamp                   Rapid City  SD        196         M       8: 0-99               27:38.8     27:38.8
     11    Ellie Galloway                    Sioux Falls  SD       131     9   F       1: 0-99               28:37.6     28:37.6
     12    Gideon Fees                       Hot Springs  SD       194    9    M       9: 0-99               29:34.5     29:34.5
     13    Kate Lange                        Rapid City  SD        146     8   F       2: 0-99               29:35.9     29:35.9
     14    Peter Lange                       Rapid City  SD        147     8   M      10: 0-99               29:43.3     29:43.3
     15    Blakesley Schleiffarth            Rapid City  SD        156     9   F       3: 0-99               30:55.6     30:55.6
     16    Grady Templeton                   Rapid City  SD        158     6   M      11: 0-99               31:11.1     31:11.1
     17    Gideon Meneses                    Plattsmouth  NE       150     9   M      12: 0-99               33:25.6     33:25.6
     18    Elle Krohn                        Spearfish  SD         139     6   F       4: 0-99               34:23.4     34:23.4
     19    Lily Ude                          Rapid City  SD        161     9   F       5: 0-99               36:50.6     36:50.6
     20    Viveca Fees                       Hot Springs  SD       193    7    F       6: 0-99               39:05.9     39:05.9
     21    Sophia Dykstra                    Rapid City  SD        127     8   F       7: 0-99               43:19.4     43:19.4
     DNF    Heidi Kyte                        Sioux Falls  SD       143     7   F        : 0-99                                  
     DNS    Katelynn Kruger                   Rapid City  SD        141     7   F        : 0-99