Southern Hills Triathlon

Youth Triathlon (10-12)

Age Group Results

September 04, 2021


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: 10-12
Women: 10-12

Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Schleiffarth                 Rapid City  SD        157   11        7        24:38.3     24:38.3      4:56/M
       2    Lauren Mosman                     Spearfish  SD         151   10        8        24:52.8     24:52.8      4:59/M
       3    Annika Galloway                   Sioux Falls  SD       132   11       14        27:14.3     27:14.3      5:27/M
       4    Sophia Weigel                     Spearfish  SD         165   10       17        28:21.4     28:21.4      5:40/M
       5    Jenna Ude                         Rapid City  SD        162   11       20        44:53.9     44:53.9      8:59/M
       6    Abigail Anker                     Rapid City  SD        124   11       21        44:54.5     44:54.5      8:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jovan Weigel                      Spearfish  SD         166   12        1        19:30.5     19:30.5      3:54/M
       2    Luke Jacobson                     YANKTON  SD           135   11        2        19:42.3     19:42.3      3:56/M
       3    Ethan Kyte                        Sioux Falls  SD       144   11        3        19:49.3     19:49.3      3:58/M
       4    Rylan VanDeest                    Spearfish  SD         164   11        4        21:49.2     21:49.2      4:22/M
       5    Seth Jacobson                     YANKTON  SD           134   10        5        22:04.5     22:04.5      4:25/M
       6    Taylen DeBoer                     Hot Springs  SD       126   12        6        24:30.6     24:30.6      4:54/M
       7    Talmage Nehring                   Rapid City  SD        155   12        9        25:10.4     25:10.4      5:02/M
       8    Dresden Wilbur                    Rapid City  SD        175   12       10        26:04.9     26:04.9      5:13/M
       9    Brady Kyte                        Sioux Falls  SD       145   11       11        26:06.9     26:06.9      5:13/M
      10    Benson Nehring                    Rapid City  SD        154   10       12        26:14.2     26:14.2      5:15/M
      11    Keagan McLaughlin                 Rapid City  SD        149   12       13        26:19.2     26:19.2      5:16/M
      12    Vincent Even                      Sioux Falls  SD       129   11       15        27:31.7     27:31.7      5:30/M
      13    Eli McCutcheon                    Hermosa  SD           148   11       16        27:45.9     27:45.9      5:33/M
      14    Luke Konenkamp                    Rapid City  SD        138   11       18        29:24.1     29:24.1      5:53/M
      15    Cooper Fitzpatrick                Rapid City  SD        130   11       19        32:51.3     32:51.3      6:34/M