Southern Hills Triathlon

Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 04, 2021


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 13 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Torin Lackmann           75    18    4      9:20.137:21      0:31.6    1     34:45.6 2:54      0:30.4    2     21:09.0 6:49   1:06:16.9   1:06:16.9    
     2       5  Paloma Suarez           108    17    2      9:05.836:24      0:30.0    2     34:50.0 2:54      0:33.7    3     21:49.6 7:02   1:06:49.3   1:06:49.3    
     3      11  Megan Buchanan           40    19    1      8:12.932:52      0:38.5    3     36:02.7 3:00      0:26.7    9     24:00.7 7:45   1:09:21.7   1:09:21.7    
     4      12  Emma Polenske            97    19    3      9:18.937:16      0:33.8    7     37:06.5 3:06      0:26.0    4     21:57.7 7:05   1:09:23.1   1:09:23.1    
     5      18  Abigail Croasdell        45    19    5      9:44.338:58      0:22.7    6     36:56.9 3:05      0:24.8    8     23:07.3 7:28   1:10:36.3   1:10:36.3    
     6      19  Sydney Gasper            61    18    7     10:03.840:16      0:34.4    9     38:26.1 3:12      0:53.3    1     20:39.2 6:40   1:10:36.9   1:10:36.9    
     7      20  Natalie Moose            84    18    6      9:56.539:46      0:49.6    5     36:53.1 3:04      0:33.3    7     23:00.7 7:25   1:11:13.5   1:11:13.5    
     8      24  Madelynn Potter          98    19   10     11:18.545:14      0:33.7   10     38:39.5 3:13      0:29.2    5     22:02.7 7:07   1:13:03.8   1:13:03.8    
     9      26  Cassidy Teeslink        110    18    9     11:05.944:24      0:28.5    4     36:47.6 3:04      0:38.2   10     24:23.1 7:52   1:13:23.6   1:13:23.6    
    10      31  Maddy Watkins           116    19   11     11:47.647:11      0:49.7   11     39:22.7 3:17      0:39.3    6     22:25.9 7:14   1:15:05.4   1:15:05.4    
    11      33  Tasmyn Ask               34    18    8     10:43.742:55      0:35.5    8     37:42.9 3:09      0:43.4   11     26:08.2 8:26   1:15:53.8   1:15:53.8    
    12      85  Katie Nehring           182    15   12     17:04.668:18      3:25.9   12   1:00:18.4 5:02      1:58.5   12     33:28.310:48   1:56:15.9   1:56:15.9    
    13      88  Isabella Nehring         86    15   13     17:19.469:18      3:08.1   13   1:00:59.4 5:05      2:34.6   13     34:02.810:59   1:58:04.5   1:58:04.5    
    14     103  Halle Woodland          177    18   14     30:47.6**:11      9:06.1   14   1:10:52.9 5:54      6:34.6   14     41:41.813:27   2:39:03.3   2:39:03.3    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       2  Mathilde Bernard         38    21    6      9:20.137:21      0:26.3    3     35:05.6 2:55      0:25.5    1     19:31.5 6:18   1:04:49.2   1:04:49.2    
     2       3  Shannon Feran            56    20    1      8:55.335:42      0:37.8    4     35:17.1 2:56      0:44.2    2     20:14.2 6:32   1:05:48.8   1:05:48.8    
     3       6  Natalie Mitchell         83    20    3      8:58.135:53      0:25.5    1     34:31.2 2:53      0:21.5    6     22:39.4 7:19   1:06:55.9   1:06:55.9    
     4       8  Abigail White           119    20    2      8:55.735:43      0:32.9    5     35:26.1 2:57      0:28.8    3     22:03.6 7:07   1:07:27.3   1:07:27.3    
     5      13  Myna Buckley             41    20    7      9:41.338:45      0:23.8    2     34:43.7 2:54      0:28.8    9     24:11.9 7:48   1:09:29.6   1:09:29.6    
     6      15  Hannah Croasdell         46    21    4      9:11.836:47      0:32.4    6     36:15.3 3:01      0:30.1    8     23:31.1 7:35   1:10:00.8   1:10:00.8    
     7      22  Madisan Chavez          185    23    9     10:36.942:28      0:39.4    7     38:12.3 3:11      0:39.9    4     22:24.9 7:14   1:12:33.6   1:12:33.6    
     8      25  Maggie Simmons          105    22    8     10:01.540:06      0:47.9    8     38:42.4 3:14      0:28.8    7     23:10.2 7:28   1:13:10.9   1:13:10.9    
     9      29  Hannah Hirschi           63    20   11     10:53.943:36      0:31.7   10     39:23.2 3:17      0:43.4    5     22:34.1 7:17   1:14:06.5   1:14:06.5    
    10      34  Madison Batkiewicz       36    21    5      9:15.937:04      0:46.7   11     39:47.0 3:19      0:33.4   10     25:30.6 8:14   1:15:53.8   1:15:53.8    
    11      40  kennedy Teeslink        111    21   12     10:58.143:53      0:33.1    9     38:46.1 3:14      0:36.7   12     29:13.4 9:26   1:20:07.6   1:20:07.6    
    12      41  Lindsey St. Laurent     106    21   13     10:58.543:54      0:38.6   12     41:58.6 3:30      0:37.3   13     29:39.1 9:34   1:23:52.3   1:23:52.3    
    13      60  Anna Hays                62    27   14     11:39.946:40      2:20.3   13     45:22.1 3:47      1:54.5   14     32:03.910:21   1:33:20.9   1:33:20.9    
    14      63  Megan Wilson            169    23   15     12:59.451:58      3:23.2   16     51:48.7 4:19      0:59.4   11     26:45.9 8:38   1:35:56.8   1:35:56.8    
    15      70  Hannah Rothe            100    29   16     14:24.757:39      1:50.5   15     51:23.3 4:17      0:53.0   17     33:44.810:53   1:42:16.6   1:42:16.6    
    16      72  Brooke Wier             121    27   17     15:56.763:47      1:58.9   14     50:48.8 4:14      1:31.9   16     32:34.410:30   1:42:50.9   1:42:50.9    
    17      93  Alexa Klimes             71    26   10     10:41.842:48      3:24.0   17   1:20:02.4 6:40      1:01.3   15     32:13.010:24   2:07:22.7   2:07:22.7    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      16  Lindsey Jacobson         64    35    1      9:53.539:34      1:12.7    1     37:54.3 3:10      0:50.5    1     20:25.5 6:35   1:10:16.7   1:10:16.7    
     2      39  Michelle Krohn           73    36    2     13:57.455:50      2:36.3    2     38:41.4 3:13      1:13.3    2     22:29.3 7:15   1:18:57.8   1:18:57.8    
     3      42  Marian McLaughlin        80    36    4     16:03.864:15      2:17.7    3     40:50.1 3:24      1:28.0    3     24:04.8 7:46   1:24:44.6   1:24:44.6    
     4      66  Elizabeth Galloway       60    39    6     16:59.167:57      2:05.4    4     46:03.8 3:50      0:53.8    4     33:35.210:50   1:39:37.4   1:39:37.4    
     5      71  Nicole Free              59    30    8     17:52.171:29      2:58.6    5     46:39.6 3:53      1:00.7    5     33:46.310:54   1:42:17.6   1:42:17.6    
     6      81  Frances Chretien         42    39    3     15:02.960:12      2:45.6    8     56:44.9 4:44      0:51.6    6     34:21.211:05   1:49:46.4   1:49:46.4    
     7      84  Amy Kastner              67    30    9     19:52.979:32      1:36.3    7     55:14.4 4:36      0:32.0    8     37:12.012:00   1:54:27.8   1:54:27.8    
     8      87  Andrea Palmer            92    31    7     17:18.369:13      3:17.2    6     54:21.6 4:32      0:35.0    9     42:31.913:43   1:58:04.2   1:58:04.2    
     9      96  Jennifer Soucy          170    38    5     16:31.466:06      4:48.2    9   1:04:27.9 5:22      0:31.0   10     49:26.615:57   2:15:45.3   2:15:45.3    
    10      98  Katie Braun              39    34   10     27:55.3**:41      4:28.5   10   1:11:24.8 5:57      1:13.8    7     36:14.111:41   2:21:16.7   2:21:16.7    
   DNF     DNF  Kori Downs               50    34                                                                                                                      
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      23  Mandi Meredith-Dunlop    82    40    1      9:18.137:13      1:15.0    1     37:24.4 3:07      0:45.1    1     24:19.9 7:51   1:13:02.7   1:13:02.7    
     2      51  Heidi Schleiffarth      102    41    3     15:08.860:36      3:32.4    3     43:40.2 3:38      1:30.6    2     25:15.2 8:09   1:29:07.4   1:29:07.4    
     3      59  Treese DeBoer            48    48    2     14:14.556:58      2:17.9    4     43:53.9 3:39      1:19.7    5     31:10.510:03   1:32:56.6   1:32:56.6    
     4      61  Athena Meneses          192    44    4     15:25.661:43      3:02.1    2     42:43.9 3:34      2:07.1    4     30:04.2 9:42   1:33:23.1   1:33:23.1    
     5      64  Stacy Nehring            87    42    8     18:20.573:22      3:48.2    5     46:34.7 3:53      0:48.9    3     27:47.2 8:58   1:37:19.7   1:37:19.7    
     6      67  Jennifer Powell          99    43    6     17:01.368:05      1:33.3    7     49:23.7 4:07      1:39.9    6     31:30.010:10   1:41:08.4   1:41:08.4    
     7      73  Karen Schwartz          104    45    5     16:50.667:23      1:13.8    6     49:06.9 4:06      1:45.3    8     34:49.411:14   1:43:46.2   1:43:46.2    
     8      76  Angela Jarding          180    40    9     21:17.485:10      2:11.4    8     49:33.8 4:08      0:50.1    7     32:18.310:25   1:46:11.1   1:46:11.1    
     9      86  Amy Lane                 76    46    7     17:29.669:59      2:52.2    9     51:32.4 4:18      0:34.1   10     43:49.414:08   1:56:17.9   1:56:17.9    
    10     100  Jillian Elliott          53    41   10     26:15.9**:04      6:33.3   10   1:08:23.5 5:42      0:55.7   11     44:20.714:18   2:26:29.3   2:26:29.3    
    11     102  Eliza Woodland          123    40   11     30:47.9**:12      9:04.4   11   1:10:53.4 5:54      6:35.8    9     41:41.213:27   2:39:02.8   2:39:02.8    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      48  Joleen Wilson           122    55    2     14:09.656:39      3:35.8    2     44:42.4 3:44      1:49.8    1     23:32.0 7:36   1:27:49.8   1:27:49.8    
     2      52  Shannon White           120    55    1     14:04.856:19      2:36.7    1     41:05.8 3:25      1:18.7    2     31:02.210:01   1:30:08.4   1:30:08.4    
     3      91  Laurine Pickering        96    55    3     17:18.769:15      3:35.5    3     59:29.9 4:57      2:00.3    3     39:37.912:47   2:02:02.5   2:02:02.5    
Top

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      82  Sue Murray               85    69    1     18:03.372:13      2:19.1    1     47:42.3 3:59      2:11.4    1     39:51.512:51   1:50:07.8   1:50:07.8    
     2      97  Barb Fetters             57    68    2     20:00.680:03      3:23.8    2     49:27.9 4:07      2:52.0    2   1:03:37.920:32   2:19:22.4   2:19:22.4    
Top

Male 13 to 19

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      36  Quinton Longanecker     189    15    1     14:00.356:01      2:04.2    1     37:33.7 3:08      2:09.0    1     22:06.0 7:08   1:17:53.3   1:17:53.3    
     2      43  Conner McLaughlin        79    14    4     15:53.163:32      3:16.6    2     43:33.4 3:38      0:38.8    2     22:18.6 7:12   1:25:40.6   1:25:40.6    
     3      49  Davis Terry             179    15    5     22:07.188:29      3:22.6    5   1:01:49.6 5:09      0:50.7                 **:29   1:27:58.1   1:27:58.1    
     4      75  Jack Konenkamp           72    13    2     15:30.362:01      2:38.2    3     51:25.8 4:17      0:35.0    4     35:40.211:30   1:45:49.7   1:45:49.7    
     5      80  Josiah Dupont           172    16    3     15:34.962:20      2:52.8    4     58:17.0 4:51      0:30.9    3     30:50.2 9:57   1:48:05.9   1:48:05.9    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      28  Tyler Jones              66    27    1     11:00.444:02      1:36.1    1     39:52.7 3:19      0:59.1    2     20:29.4 6:37   1:13:57.9   1:13:57.9    
     2      44  Brock Loftus            191    26    2     12:03.548:14      3:54.9    2     42:25.4 3:32      1:01.6    3     27:03.0 8:44   1:26:28.6   1:26:28.6    
     3      57  Drew Correll             43    22    3     19:53.979:36      2:11.2    3     49:06.6 4:06      1:19.4    1     19:34.5 6:19   1:32:05.8   1:32:05.8    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Kevin Bjerke            186    38    1      9:31.138:05      0:59.1    1     32:29.3 2:42      0:29.0    1     19:35.4 6:19   1:03:04.1   1:03:04.1    
     2      10  Tony Schwan             103    37    2     10:48.643:14      0:54.9    2     34:06.6 2:51      0:36.3    3     22:50.7 7:22   1:09:17.2   1:09:17.2    
     3      21  Jerry Kyte               74    39    3     11:58.447:54      1:05.3    3     36:10.8 3:01      0:28.2    2     22:26.7 7:14   1:12:09.6   1:12:09.6    
     4      30  Kyle McCutcheon          78    39    4     12:01.348:05      1:12.2    4     36:58.8 3:05      0:51.5    4     23:54.9 7:43   1:14:58.8   1:14:58.8    
     5      46  Bruno Cortes             44    30   10     17:06.268:25      2:00.0    5     41:50.1 3:29      0:34.0    5     25:22.9 8:11   1:26:53.4   1:26:53.4    
     6      47  Tony Even                55    34    5     13:21.353:26      2:51.9    6     43:46.8 3:39      0:33.2    8     26:24.6 8:31   1:26:58.1   1:26:58.1    
     7      53  Isaac Aanenson           33    34    7     13:26.653:47      3:00.5    8     44:46.0 3:44      0:35.0    9     28:27.2 9:11   1:30:15.4   1:30:15.4    
     8      54  Dustin Dvoracek          52    34    6     13:23.653:35      2:37.6    9     45:09.1 3:46      0:31.6   10     28:34.4 9:13   1:30:16.5   1:30:16.5    
     9      55  Arthur Thomson          112    35    9     16:53.667:34      2:46.8    7     43:47.2 3:39      0:38.9    7     26:23.8 8:31   1:30:30.5   1:30:30.5    
    10      58  Dustin Wagner           115    39    8     15:34.762:19      3:29.5   10     46:29.3 3:52      0:55.2    6     25:46.9 8:19   1:32:15.6   1:32:15.6    
    11      99  Chris Pannill            93    35   11     21:10.984:44      2:38.8   11   1:11:02.9 5:55      1:10.6   11     48:22.415:36   2:24:25.8   2:24:25.8    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Seth Keene               68    47    2     11:23.345:33      1:20.5    1     34:35.3 2:53      0:45.1    2     21:31.6 6:57   1:09:36.1   1:09:36.1    
     2      17  Matt Weigel             117    42    1     11:18.645:15      1:21.2    2     36:14.9 3:01      1:06.7    1     20:32.7 6:38   1:10:34.3   1:10:34.3    
     3      32  Shannon DeBoer           49    49    3     11:42.446:50      1:37.1    3     37:26.8 3:07      1:06.2    5     23:30.2 7:35   1:15:22.8   1:15:22.8    
     4      35  Zach Lange               77    41    4     11:59.948:00      1:43.8    5     39:55.8 3:20      0:26.0    3     23:19.8 7:32   1:17:25.6   1:17:25.6    
     5      38  Joshua Paull            173    41    6     13:20.953:24      1:40.1    4     38:10.0 3:11      1:55.0    4     23:20.5 7:32   1:18:26.7   1:18:26.7    
     6      45  Matt Phillips            94    46   10     16:02.464:10      1:46.7    6     42:26.4 3:32      1:35.1    7     24:50.8 8:01   1:26:41.6   1:26:41.6    
     7      56  Jason Venn              114    42    7     14:35.358:22      2:22.4   13     48:06.6 4:01      1:27.0    8     25:26.1 8:12   1:31:57.6   1:31:57.6    
     8      62  Ryan King                70    41    8     15:26.561:46      2:59.7    7     42:42.5 3:34      2:10.4   10     30:04.3 9:42   1:33:23.6   1:33:23.6    
     9      65  Dan Elliott              54    49   12     17:49.471:18      4:50.7   10     45:57.5 3:50      2:27.2    9     27:03.9 8:44   1:38:08.8   1:38:08.8    
    10      68  Ryan Ryder              101    47    5     13:20.153:21      3:17.6   12     47:58.1 4:00      1:02.3   11     35:44.711:32   1:41:22.9   1:41:22.9    
    11      74  Joshua Nehring           88    43   16     30:57.4**:50      3:57.4    8     43:05.6 3:35      2:24.3    6     24:17.4 7:50   1:44:42.2   1:44:42.2    
    12      78  Brad Barclay             35    45   13     18:00.472:02      2:24.4   11     47:33.6 3:58      1:09.6   12     38:31.912:26   1:47:40.2   1:47:40.2    
    13      83  Geody VanDewater        113    46   14     19:26.177:45      3:41.6    9     44:43.7 3:44      1:51.3   14     41:55.213:31   1:51:37.9   1:51:37.9    
    14      89  Mark Terry              178    42   15     22:40.490:42      3:13.4   14     50:53.9 4:14      1:11.0   13     40:29.213:04   1:58:28.0   1:58:28.0    
    15      92  David Fitzpatrick        58    43   11     17:44.370:57      4:39.1   15     53:32.6 4:28      1:55.9   16     44:54.314:29   2:02:46.4   2:02:46.4    
    16     101  David Teachout          109    42    9     15:29.861:59      7:11.6   16   1:19:38.3 6:38      2:27.7   15     44:01.614:12   2:28:49.1   2:28:49.1    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       7  Lance Bergeson           37    53    2     10:57.343:49      0:40.1    1     34:31.4 2:53      0:41.5    1     20:06.5 6:29   1:06:56.9   1:06:56.9    
     2       9  Troy Phillips            95    50    1     10:05.340:21      1:04.8    2     34:50.1 2:54      0:33.7    2     21:13.8 6:51   1:07:47.9   1:07:47.9    
     3      27  Tj Loftus               190    51    4     12:08.348:33      0:50.9    3     35:39.3 2:58      1:14.6    3     23:58.6 7:44   1:13:51.8   1:13:51.8    
     4      37  John Hill               195    56    3     11:54.847:39      1:01.7    4     36:02.6 3:00      1:12.1    4     27:59.9 9:02   1:18:11.2   1:18:11.2    
     5      50  Matt Stephens           107    53    5     12:47.851:11      2:29.6    5     43:08.7 3:36      1:24.2    5     29:15.1 9:26   1:29:05.6   1:29:05.6    
     6      69  Erik Keller              69    57    6     13:46.455:06      2:55.2    6     43:22.1 3:37      2:05.1    7     39:58.512:54   1:42:07.4   1:42:07.4    
     7      79  Darren Hall             184    54    7     13:53.555:34      3:18.9    7     50:07.7 4:11      1:12.9    6     39:23.912:43   1:47:57.2   1:47:57.2    
     8      95  Darren Soucy            171    51    8     16:27.565:50      4:49.1    8   1:06:26.6 5:32      0:47.7    8     47:13.315:14   2:15:44.2   2:15:44.2    
Top

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------       T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     -------- Run --------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      77  Robert Overturf          91    64    1     15:44.462:58      3:02.9    1     50:36.3 4:13      1:48.5    1     35:58.311:36   1:47:10.6   1:47:10.6    
     2      90  Sam Durr                 51    66    2     21:34.786:19      2:27.5    2     51:04.2 4:15      2:09.2    2     43:03.413:53   2:00:19.2   2:00:19.2    
     3      94  Steven Leavitt          187    66    3     23:44.694:59      4:11.9    3     57:06.1 4:46      0:56.0    3     43:40.914:05   2:09:39.7   2:09:39.7